<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Saturday, January 12

mission: birthday wishlist

okay, so pardon this entry.. but i really need to let it out. =) it's just 2 days away (OMfreakin'G)
can't believe this is it. hahaha. i had this on my mind since this week started.. i really wanted it to be some sort of my "birthday week" but yeah. got lazy. :)) I was busy watching them Korean dramas. aishhhh :))

So yah, I'm making this list to check... well. bahala na. I just needed to get them off my chest (waw, so deep)

all i want for my berdeyyy =)
  1. Simple get together with family and friends (to anyone reading this, this might be held on january 18..so text me :))
  2. KOREAN LESSONS - i swear i'm soooo gonna buy those learning kits sa national. I'm tired of watching them Korean dramas and having to read the subtitles the whole time =) and i really wanna learnn!!! It's so friggin' cuteee! Saranghaeyo! ♥
  3. Princess Hours (Goong) DVD. :) Please. it would really make me smile. Although i'm watching it now on Youtube (it's free, good subtitles yo!).. I still want to have my own copy. Yiii!
  4. Coffee Prince soundtrack. - I'm just lazy. Can someone download the whole thing for me? :)) hahaha!
  5. Job by February? or January? Basta definitely BEFORE MARCH - NAMAN... madugo yan. =)
  6. Foot Spa and Mani-Pedi - part of the prettification process hahaha :))
  7. Stickers for my planner. For decoration purposes ha :))
  8. Black shoes =) for interviews. the one i'm using right now is about to "expire" in a few more uses. How about that?
  9. Some moolah would be nice! =)
  10. NEW PHONE! BOO GLOBE!!!
  11. more big-ass shades 8) oh you know me. :)
  12. Beaded headbands. =) I saw them on Multiply. Please? =)
  13. Colorful bags. Please? this has been on my christmas wishlist. lalala. =)
  14. Pwede personal? MAAYOS NA. yun lang. =/
  15. OKAYYYY i wanna be materialistic right now but I can't think of anything else. So I'll do some updates. I have till tomorrow naman right?


LALALALALALALALALALLALALALALALALALALALALALALLALALALALALALA :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 18:10.