<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Thursday, September 30

Stress' takes over
the unexpected blog straight from a YM conversation :P

thanks to mommy aspe for bearing with me :) haha early morning madness itech!!

mommy aspe : wait, back to business muna ko...sige, kwento ka lang..
twisted_angel_xxiii: o cge
twisted_angel_xxiii: sensha na ang daldal ko
twisted_angel_xxiii: one day, there was a berryyy byutipul gerl named christina. she loved the color purple, shopping and chatting with friendships.
twisted_angel_xxiii: another fetish of christina is visible in her choice of guys or papables
twisted_angel_xxiii: she DIGS [da term] kalbo guys with curly hair tlga..
twisted_angel_xxiii: teka ah
twisted_angel_xxiii: fiction to
twisted_angel_xxiii: hahaha
twisted_angel_xxiii: *characters, events, or names similar to those in real life are purely coincidental and not done on purpose
twisted_angel_xxiii: hehehehe
twisted_angel_xxiii: anyhooo, christina lives in a castle in the 8th capitol of Mt. San Leonardo
twisted_angel_xxiii: she is in need of someone... to fulfill her needs (and panget pakinggan).. to share her intimacy and affections with..
.twisted_angel_xxiii: *Commercial! song of the moment: YORRRR SOOOOO SEXY, SEXY, SEXY... I NEED YORRR LOVE I NEED NO HESITATION... FEEL ME LOVIN STOP ZI CONVERSATION... NO NO NO NO, HIGHER BAYBEH HIGHER NO NO NO NO NO (SEXXXYYYY)
twisted_angel_xxiii: hehe
twisted_angel_xxiii: shet im so abnoy
twisted_angel_xxiii: ang sarap iblog..twisted_angel_xxiii: blog ko nga heheh
mommy aspe : HAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!twisted_angel_xxiii: SONG ULET!!
mommy aspe : ngayon ko lang nabasa fairytale mo!!!!
mommy aspe : haha!!!
mommy aspe : nakakatawa!!!
twisted_angel_xxiii: CHEEKY CHEEKY (yo yo yo, this is a remix.... wiki wiki wikiiii wild wild west..!)
twisted_angel_xxiii: hahaha
mommy aspe : effect ba yan ng stress!
twisted_angel_xxiii: yeah
twisted_angel_xxiii: more or less
twisted_angel_xxiii: hahaha
mommy aspe : nabasa ko na paper mo....GALING....minor corrections lang...
mommy aspe : nasend ko na ult sayo....
mommy aspe : ulit...
twisted_angel_xxiii: thanks mommy
twisted_angel_xxiii: alabshuuuuu
twisted_angel_xxiii: WE ARRRR ZI CHEEKY GERLS....
mommy aspe : no frablem!!
mommy aspe : we are the cheeky girls!
mommy aspe : (Girls)...
twisted_angel_xxiii: OOH BOYZ CHEEKY GERLZ, OOH GERLZ CHEEKY BOYZ
twisted_angel_xxiii: HEHEHE
mommy aspe : hahahaha!!!
mommy aspe : shet!
mommy aspe : iba na yan!
mommy aspe : kakaiba ka!!
mommy aspe : haha!
twisted_angel_xxiii: oh noooo
twisted_angel_xxiii: bka ndi ako makapagreport bukas
twisted_angel_xxiii: kakanta pa akish


and yes, tomorrow, im doomed. SAVE ME!!!!
[ay, mamya na pla un. ooohh noooo]


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 02:33.
0 comments


Wednesday, September 29

its about time

i just realized that i havent blogged decently ever (nah, just recently.. heheh) you know me. if im not bored, im busy. (or so it seems.. hehehe)

anyway, ive been browsing thru my old posts, and i miss my perky-ness and my "bitterness" in the past. lalng. :) hehe. ohwells. ill do post those stuffs again if im not overly lazy. heheh :)

btw, i took the inferno test again.. and i ended up with different results haha!! am i a changed person na? WAHAHA! here are my new results..

The Dante's Inferno Test has sent you to Purgatory!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:
LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)High
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)Low
Level 2 (Lustful)Moderate
Level 3 (Gluttonous)Moderate
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Very Low
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Low
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Very Low
Level 7 (Violent)High
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)High
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Very Low

Take the Dante's" Inferno Hell Test

*currently seeing a spectacularly flashy halo up above my head harhar*

wateber. ;P

anyhoo.. im in the midst of my ever-so-favorite HELLMONTH @ UAP. asteeg no? hay. requirements are really piled up and im being super lazy. i have a report tomorrow for modern literature.. (argh.) and another one on friday for polthought about karl marx (and i havent started yet.) sheesh. im really scared about the reporting tomorrow. its supposed to be creative.. and what the crap! apparently im going to sing!! oh no!! i dunno if ill survive. i need moral support (probably some emotional trauma support too, after the report.. haha) anyway, i hope we get to report on monday instead. just thinking about it makes me feel nervous as hell. ohnooo. oh another hell-worthy event for this week is our 3rd long exam for every management student's fave subject: DAQT (oh gosh, if only i could place hearts in here to show how much i love it.. NOT.) hay. im soooo scared. i think im gonna flunk everything. =/

ohwells. i cant wait for sembreak. i have a lot of plans in mind.. makeover maybe? shopping :) heheh.. bsta.. :P i want to go out too. but not night outs please. id rather have chitchat with close friends.. :) dabahh? quality time, man :) i miss my friends na tlga... ill try loading pics again... :)

WHATTABARX :) --- mga bruha, magparamdam kaio!
http://www.flickr.com/photos/81174883@N00/556496/"> cute no? hehe! wish ko lng lumabas un pichur..

anyway.. as for KAMBERKS.. grabe, parang ndi taio sa UAP nag-aaral no? nxt time load ko pix natin. loko2 pc namen nawala nnman ung niload ko na pics naten :P





miss na rin kita, dont worry Ü *wink*


P.S. Mommy, ung cd... :) hehe.. nalimutan ko ung cd mo hehe :) ung aken padala nln :) thanks :)
Mejie, do u have our pics uploaded sa pc mo? pwede pasend sa email? hehe :) [twisted_angel_xxiii@yahoo.com]
sis, dumadaan ka ba d2? lalng..
IKAW, hoy! lalng. :) leave a msg after the beep....



TOOOOOOOOTTTTT.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 16:51.
0 comments


Saturday, September 25

rarr-ed out.

whoopeee. weekend again. at last. at long last. but ive been feeling really shitty lately thanks to stress, school, and mi padre. ohwells. i was out with cheka yesterday afternoon/night. she accompanied me sa karaoke king. OMG. nakakahiya.. pero it was quite an experience. i recorded my "first album" so to speak. (haha.) pero fun sha. sobrang nakakakaba lng no. :) heheh :) kaso ang crap nun cover. shempre panget ako ever, dabah? so... mejo ndi un pwde ma-edit. anyhoooo kng cno man gusto sumama saken record taio ulet!! :) hahaha :) weeh i had fun naman. kaso nabangga kme pauwi and mi padre was kinda blaming it on me which made me feel really bad and i cried all night. eh, i had errands to for mi padre nman and it was kinda hard to look for them no. hay! ohwell. im going away later. kidding. going out. :) heheh :) im going back tomorrow :) hahaha. cant wait. but i have loads to do din for school actually. as a matter of fact, i think i need to start doing them already coz there's really quite a lot. hehehe :) anywayyyy :) lalng. ang perky ng dating ko no? if u could just see my eyes -.- hehe :) cge na nga. anyone up for a recording session, hit me back :) haha :)

P.S. but im pretty bummed coz the cd isnt playing. ill try going to karaoke king later. :) buhbye now. buhbye! :)


P.P.S. I want to learn how to put freakin pictures. and.. anyone can help with layout? please? thankiess :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 07:36.
0 comments


Wednesday, September 22

THE RETURN OF THE COMEBACK PART 2
surveys edition

since im too lazy to post anything read-worthy about my life, here's another dose of surveys to make up for my laziness. (wudeverrrr.)

SURVEY # 1: The Hate Survey (hey, for a change!)

1. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT GUYS?definitely superficiality.. tsk tsk tsk.

2. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUTGIRLS?- mga paconyo, feeling sosyal, super arte, mayabang, dama na lhat ng knakausap nia may crush sknya, feeling boycrazy, matapobre (ung iba lng ah)

3. WHAT DO YOU HATE A PERSON DOINGWHEN YOU'RE WITH HIM/HER?- not listening to me at all. ung tipong nagkkwnto ka ng buhay mo, nagiisip na pla sha ng kwento nia after mo mgsalita.. heheh :P

4. WHAT DO YOU HATE A PERSON DOINGWHEN YOU'RE TALKING TO HIM/HER ON THE TELEPHONE?- same lang pag kausap mo in person. :D

5. WHAT IT IS THAT YOU DONT LIKE GIRLS OR GUYS WEARING?girls: ung tipong nagdamit ka pa, pero ndi nman nila carry, uber-slutty naguys: pamacho fitted shirts (they look gay na tuloi) or ung homie-look (yo yo yo)

6. WHAT DO YOU HATE A PERSON DOINGWHEN YOU'RE TEXT MESSAGING HIM/HER?:- wala, bahala sha.. ndi ko nman pwed icontrol ung gnagwa nia dhil txt lng nman un diba? hehe

7. WHAT DO YOU HATE A PERSON DOINGWHEN HE/SHE IS COURTING YOU?-pag may nililigawan din pala shang iba! aba, wais! segurista! haha

8. WHAT DO YOU HATE A PERSON DOINGWHEN YOU'RE COURTING HIM/HER?-hmmm....

9. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT YOUR LIFE?:-i easily get disheartened when things dont go the way i wanted them to be, ung tipong khit anong effort ibuhos ko, i still end up with nothin =/

10. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT YOUR PARENTS?- blame a lot of things on me since im the eldest and have a lot of expectations as well.

11. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT YOUR CELLPHONE?- what phone? ah. my new fone has crashed again. malas ako sa telepono e. i think it lost all its memory again. ohmen. balik ako sa sinauna. pero its fine. the broken fone is pink. i like it :D

12. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT FRIENDSTER?-mabagal magload paminsan. tpos pag nag approve kna or nagbasa kna ng message, ayaw pa rin maalis nung "You have 2 new messages"

13. WHAT IS IT THAT U DONT LIKE ABOUTYOUR FRIENDS?They are my friends, what is there not to like? (charos!)

14. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUTYOURSELF?- SUPER DAMI, popost ko nlng sa isa pa, haha

15. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT SCHOOL?- useless subjects, hehe, tska super daming gnagwa, parang pinapatay ka na sa hirap!!!! DAQT PA LANG EH!!!! (mga taga-mscm makakarelate haha)

18. WHAT DO YOU HATE ABOUT YOURRELGION?- oo nga, ang daming discussions. ndi nman lhat may morals.

19. WHAT DO YOU HATE IN YOURCLOSET?- amoy mothball ung isa, pano lagyan ba nman ng mothball? hahaha :)

20. WHO DO YOU HATE THE MOST?- wala. well, naiinis lng ako sa isang guro (ehem) na gaya-gaya, buiset. pero ok lng. ndi ko nman sha hate. haha.


SURVEY # 2: I called it a "Replenishing Survey" haha.

1.MY FAVORITE BREAKFAST IS...* corned beef :D hehe

2. THE MOVIE I'VE WATCHED MOST NUMBEROF TIMES?* mulan or princess diaries

4. SPEND MY LEISURE TIME WITH...* kamberks (pag free din sila pag break ko.. amishu kamberksssssss...) at whattabarx pag nag-coincide na rin ang sched namen! hay. or with YOU.

5. IF I COULD HAVE ANY CAR IN THE WORLD,WHAT WOULD IT BE?* mini-pajero.. heheh :)

6. FAVORITE HOUSEHOLD CHORE?* hmm... sometimes its washing the dishes. if i have enough time and energy, cleaning my stuffs hehe :)

7. WHEN I WAS A KID I DREAMED OFBECOMING...* a singer and a doctor. hehehehe :) but i was also too shy back then ha hehe

8. FAVORITE COLOR/s?* pink, white, black, blue, silver

9. FAVORITE CHOCOLATE:* twix, chocnut (anti-depressant ko since yesterday.. and the other day, and last week hehe), time out.. or bsta. bsta masarap LOL

10. WHEN I DIE, I'D RATHER BE CREMATEDOR BURIED?* kahit ano.,.

11. IF I COULD REPEAT COLLEGE, I'D TAKE...* psychology. or conservatory. damn.

14. THINGS I CAN'T LEAVE HOME WITHOUT....* money, cellphone, hanky, perfume and kikaykit heheh :)

15. FIRST THING I BOUGHT WITH MY FIRSTSALARY...* wish ko lang may salary na ako diba..

16. I'D LIKE TO BE REMEMBERED AS....* jenna. i dunno. i cant thinkkkk...

17. IF A BOOK WAS MADE INTO A MOVIE,WOULD YOU STILL BOTHER TO READ THEBOOK?* yes. im gona read the notebook after my rizal paper :)

18. SPECIALTY IN. COOKING?* haha. some saucy porkchop.. that's it. hehe

19. Crush?* OWS? MERON? hehe.. IKAW :)

20. FAVORITE HANG-OUT?* yeah, my room also..

21. BEST PLACE TO SHOP?* divisoria!!! mega, galle, greenhills.

22. DO YOU LIKE TO WATCH PLAYS?* yes if i have time..

23. FAVORITE PLACE IN YOUR HOUSE?* my room..

24. BEST GIFT YOU'VE GIVEN?* i've given...? hmm. secret. LOL

25. WEIRDEST GIFT YOU RECEIVED?* ung figurine na bgay skn ni cleo nun 18th bday kooooo hahhaa :)

26. GIFT THAT YOU WANT TO RECEIVE AS OFTHIS MOMENT?* laptop. or palm! or i-pod.. or discman.. (dami no?) o kaya makita na lang kita :) LOL

27. WHAT DO YOU THINK IS THE BESTQUALITY OF THE PERSON WHO SENT THISTO YOU?* c chick niknok? super true to herself, no pretentions, chka super nice :) naks :)

28. OF ALL THE PEOPLE YOU WILL SENDTHIS TO, WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO REPLY?* yung bored. heheh

29. ANONG ORAS NA?* 7:45 pm

30. ANO SA KEYBOARD ANG PARATI MONGNAPIPINDOT* enter, backspace, spacebar at ung arrow down

31. YAHOO OR HOTMAIL:* YAHOO

32. LEFT OR RIGHT:* right

33. BLACK OR WHITE:* preho e..

34. BLACK OR BLUE PEN:* black po

35. SANDALS OR SHOES:* shoes. im not really a shoesie person hehe

36. COLGATE OR HAPPEE:* colgate (haha aww ndi smile mo kita ko.. haha)

37. FLOSS OR TOOTHPICK:* khit ano.. bhala na LOL

38. CHOPSTICKS OR SPOON AND FORK:* depends on the food.. hehe or dpends sa mood ko LOL

39. ROBOCOP OR RAMBO:* haha. none..40. JOLLIBEE OR MCDO:* haha. preho lng. depende sa mood, sa kasama ko, etc.

41. COKE OR PEPSI:* preho lng un. i dont drink softdrinks na rin lately eh

42. SAN MIG LIGHT, LONE STAR LIGHT ORREDHORSE:* sanmig light lng. pag depressed redhorse.. hahahaaaa

43. HOPE OR CAMEL (na yosi):* yawko ng yosi..

44. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO:* tart... nsa mega kme nagsusukat ng wigs at masks.

45. LAST PERSON WHO TEXTED YOU:* mommy aspe (haluuuu)

46. LAST PERSON WHO MADE YOU LAUGH:* tart

47. LAST PERSON WHO MADE YOU CRY:* hmmm ndi person e. my grades made me cry. ah. i made myself cryyy

48. LAST TIME YOU CRIED:* kahapon ng hapon =( [thanks mommy aspe]-this was friday, sept 17

49. YOU SEE ME ALWAYS EATING..* i duno... mentos? hehe



SURVEY # 3: ALTERNATIVE NAMES :)

YOUR PORN STAR NAME:(NAME OF FIRST PET + STREET YOU LIVE IN)
-- cindy m.h. del pilar (waw makabayan ang dating)

YOUR MOVIE STAR NAME:(NAME OF YOUR FAVOURITE SNACK FOOD +GRANDFATHERS FIRST NAME)
-- twix cirilo (mas pang-porn star LOL)

YOUR FASHION DESIGNER NAME:(FIRST WORD YOU SEE ON YOUR LEFT + FAVOURITE RESTRAUNT)
-- Done Kentucky hahaha

EXOTIC FOREIGNER ALIAS:(Favorite Spice + Last Vacation Spot Visited)
-- oregano zambales hahahah ang sagwa

SOCIALITE ALIAS: (Silliest Childhood Nickname+ Town Where You First Partied)
-- iña pasig (ano ba unnn)

"FLY GIRL" ALIAS (a la J. Lo): (First Initial +First Two or Three Letters of your Last Name)
-- j. san (ayus, napag-usapan na ng kamberks to ah, sounds japanese!! HAI!!)

ICON ALIAS: (Something Sweet Within Sight +Any Liquid in Kitchen)
-- fudgee soup (yakk hehe)

DETECTIVE ALIAS: (Favorite Baby Animal +Where You Went to High School)
-- puppy st. paul HAHAHA

BARFLY ALIAS: (Last Snack Food You Ate +Your Favorite Alcoholic Drink)
-- fudgee bar vodka (whaaaa?)

SOAP OPERA ALIAS: (Middle Name + StreetWhere You First Lived)
-- victoria del pilar (sounds spanish, eh?)

ROCK STAR ALIAS: (Favorite Candy/Dessert +Last Name Of Favorite Musician)
--- strawberry sundae keys (parang pang-pop star e!!)


SURVEY # 4: A RANDOM SURVEY

01. the last movie you watched?
>>>shrek 2 na dvd hehehe

02. the last tv show you watched?
>>>blind date.

03. the last song you heard?
>>>without you by charlie wilson

04. the last thing you bought?
>>>a scientific calculator

05. the last place you went [besides your house]?
>>> megamall

06. the last food you ate?
>>> soup

07. the last thing you said to your parents?
>>> my class is at 9am.

08. the last thing you heard from your parents?
>>> sasabay ako saio (my dad)

09. the last thing you said to one of your friends?
>>> ok lang yan... malay mo dba? (aspe)

10. the last thing you read?
>>> heart of darkness, for my lit class heheh

Who was:
01. the last person you called?
>>> IKAW

02. the last person who called you?
>>> ewan ko na nga e, wla na tumatawag saken LOL

03. the last person you texted?
>>> IKAW

04. the last person who texted you?
>>> IKAW PA RIN

05. the last person who said good night last night?
>>> IKAW

06. the last person who said I love you?
>>> IKAW

07. the last person who gave you a testimonial?
>>> christine :) haluu amishu :)

08. the last person who messaged you?
>>> someone named Levy na ndi ko kilala heheh

09. the last person you hugged?
>>> c momy aspe!!!

10. the last person you saw on tv?
>>> someone on blind date

11. Do you believe that love is forever?
>>> depends on the kind of love. if its unconditional, then it IS forever

12. Do you get hurt by people easily?
>>> yeah. im uber-sensitive. hehe

13. Do you believe that all people are generallygood at heart?
>>> yes, because we have the will and the intellect and we have a tendency for unlimited truth and good.. (gosh, epekto pa rin ng anthro X))

14. Can you be anyone you want to be?
>>> why not. i am my own self anyway :) but not anyone slutty, famous or whatever

15. Do mean people make you sad?
>>> yes

16. Does ice cream make you happy?
>>> yes, its my comfort food1

7. Do you sing in the shower?
>>> on a regular concert basis hehe

18. When it rains, do you like to splash in thepuddles?
>>> i would love to, if im not wearing heels or any formal thingamajiggy.

19. If you see a pretty girl walk down the street, doyou smile and tell her she's pretty?
>>> nyek.

20. Do you notice when people have pretty eyes?
>>> yes, super :D

21. Have you ever cried at a movie?
>>> yesyesyo. iyakin ako e.

22. Is it cute when old people are holding hands?
>>> awwwww.. yes :D

23. Are you a happy person?
>>> i would like to think i am..

24. Do you tend not to worry, even when you knowsomething bad is about to happen?
>>> ewan ko ba... minsan hehe

25. Is it okay to cut off Barbie's hair?
>>> pakulot pa natin gusto mo?

26. Have you ever laughed so hard your stomachhurt?
>>> yes, when im with friends.... waah miss ko na friends koooo

27. Was it recently?
>>> nope. i was sleeping knina LOL

28. Are you slightly lazy?
>>> uhmm slightly? parang pinaganda lng ha hehe

29. Are u working out?
>>> if i have the time na, i would, promise hahahaha

30. If you have twenty dollars, are you rich?
>>> maybe, ,maybe not. depends on where u are and how u spend it :)


IM TIRED NOW, AND I HAVE RESEARCH TO DO PA PALA. ILL POST THE OTHERS NLNG NXT TIME. OH MEN. :p



♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 21:11.
0 comments


Sunday, September 19

We've Only Just Begun

no, not to live. maybe to die...
damn, school gets me so depressed nowadays. i cant even focus on making myself do better things coz of school. (eh?)

damn. ill continue this later. im so crazy.. (nah, make that lazy) to think.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:12.
0 comments


Saturday, September 11

in the midst
of studying
DAQT


the thought
of YOU
made me
weep
because of
a song.

ohmygosh.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 09:35.
0 comments


Thursday, September 2

IM BORED.

i want to go home and sleep. and i keep forgetting that it's not friday yet. i dont wanna attend my 4:30 class anymore and i just want to sleep or maybe watch tv. i want to sleeeeeep. i cant think right now, and i font evern know why i blogged in the first place. oh well. i want to go shopping btw. and i want to record an "album" at karaoke king. weird huh? :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 13:55.
0 comments