<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Wednesday, December 31

HAPPY NEW YEAR!


oh what a day, what a way to end this year.

bummer.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 22:20.
0 comments



MY YEAR ENDER

Wow. I cant believe it's already the end of 2003...
I really dont know what to say as a "year-ender".. well.. if i start jotting down stuffs im thankful for this year.. bka may makalimutan ako.

I'm just thankful for the year that was.. dami ko napagdaanan.. and im happy na ren for everything that happend.. khit pa sad sha.. kse they made me a better person.. and it added up to the Jenna i am right now.. :)

im thankful na im still alive, im still with the people i love *ehem*, and im still in UA&P.. hay. im just wishing na i get to stay at uap til my 5th yr.. oh well..

im thankful coz im still me.. and for the love that i received this year, from people whom i love dearly too. :)


Ü

and yes, im thankful for my pink baby bear, my baby Raizel Jakeisha.. :)



ang serious no????


HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!! *boooom!*



sebenrakks...


Princess Jenna baby :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 20:49.
0 comments


Monday, December 29

my baby..

hehehe.... grabe.. :)

IT'S OFFICIAL.. may name na baby bear koooo :)


It's Raizel Jakeisha.

lalng. sharing! :) mwah!


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 14:11.
0 comments


Sunday, December 28

I'M IN SUCH A GIDDY MODE.. Ü

and i dont even know why. lalng.. ang kulet e no? i feel like smiling!!! waheheh.. yahooo!

well... its almost new year.. heheh.. oh btw, i have a new pink baby bear.. baby ko *ehem* sha.. hmmm lalng.. next tym il place a link kung san nio sha pwede macheck out. hehe the last time i attempted to post a link to an image, it did NOT work. oh well. i need to learn more html stuffs. rarr.

as i was sayin.. i have a new pink baby bear.. actually she doesnt have a name yet.. we, erm, i havent decided about it yet.. bsta she's Raizel sumting na..

Raizel Jakeisha or Raizel Jacynthe or Raizel Jennessa?

I DONT KNOW!!

If someone's reading my blog, please sign in my guestbook and help me decide. hahaha..


*GIDDYYYYYY!!!*





sebenraaaakkkksss. :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 17:06.
0 comments


Wednesday, December 24

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Good tidings for Christmas and a happy new year!

(I'm such an unusually perky sick Princess. Ü)


sebenraaaks. :D


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 20:55.
0 comments


Tuesday, December 23

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

wow, christmas must be really in the air. heheh. at long last i could feel it already. :D heheh..

hmm about the party/dinner thingy i mentioned in my last entry, well, it did push through. i actually had slight fever around 4 hours before the time we were supposed to leave the house. i was sooooo desperate that i took biogesic for kids (orange flavor).. heheh. my dad really didnt want me to go pa nga when he knew about it pero shmpre i told him na kaya ko. kaya i went to mega. heheh.

but TAKE NOTE... para akong walang sakit the WHOOOOOLEEE night. ehhe. pra pa nga daw akong lasing / nakadroga / nakalimot uminom ng pampakalma / masayang masaya ako. hehe. sobrang fun kse, mejo complete kme. too bad donna wasnt able to go :c hay.

anyhooowww...

my HS barkada...we're planning to have a Christmas party on the 27th, shmpre sa usual bahay-tambayan.. (ehem, sa house namen un) hehe.. and well, i hope ma-complete kame khit papano. we wana have a new studio pic taken kse. harhar.. sayang tlga kagabi.. kung complete kme, nagpapix na kme. oh well.


WAAAAh. i wish *bleep bleep* will text me. NOW NA.





sebenraaaaaaks.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 11:22.
0 comments


Sunday, December 21

I'M OFFICIALLY SICK.

yep, i think i finally AM sick. i currently cant talk, i dont have the power to -- wala akong boses. i was pretty quiet the whole day, kaso during the evening... i was being madaldal again. i got to talk to mines and torres kasi, ayan, dumaldal nnman ako. its like an update lng. heheh.

im supposed to go to a dinner/debut thing of my kabarkada tomorrow night. we're supposed to meet up here sa bahay, go to mega and walk our way to el pueblo. lalang. the thing is: hindi pa ko nagpapaalam. and they know that i didnt feel so good today. i dont know if they will allow me. tpos im planning to go out pa ulet on tuesday to meet my friend.. tpos.. ewan ko. (jenna, kaya ba ng powers mo?) heheh..

hmm lalng.. ive been gimik-hungry lately. i mean,, not nman gimik as in late night outs, but just going out of the house. khit nga mega lang its fine with me. heheh. i feel really bored kse sa house and all i'll do would be to sit in front of the freakin computer and waste my day. too bad i dont have money, and i dont own a car! hay. (plus, i dont know how to drive YET.) oh well.

shucks, IM SICK!!! hay. i think im gonna rest for now. the princess' ranting is quite over.


*gigil* teehee.


sebenraaaaks.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 22:48.
0 comments


Saturday, December 20

tired.

im sooooo tired.
i wanted to get out of the house more often, and now... well, i think im about to get sick..RARR.

why hello, its almost christmas..

oh what a way to spend the yuletide season..


pfft.



♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 22:09.
0 comments


Saturday, December 6













I am 13% evil.
Take the test :: koolplace.com






ooohhh lala... *rarrrr*


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:13.
0 comments