<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Friday, November 23

i'm not mad, i'm just crazy



it's november 23 again.



it could've been 5 years. US.



MUSH.



why do you have to haunt me like this?


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 16:10.
0 comments


Thursday, November 22

ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS


Background music
: "All I Want for Christmas" by Mariah Carey






"I... don't want a lot for Christmas.. there is just one thing I need.."


Okay, not in my case! Haha! I'm putting up my CHRISTMAS 2007 WISHLIST :)


Baka may mga magaganda, at magagandang-loob akong mga friends diyan. (Nagpaparinig lang. haha). I might update this every now and then kung nakukuha ko na yung mga items na yun even before Christmas. Pagbigyan niyo na ko. I'm gonna be materialistic na muna. haha. Echoz lang. :) I know that there are things that money can't buy and I'm including them in my wish list too :)


MERRY CHRISTMAS!



Jenna's Christmas Wish List


(in alphabetical order haha)



1. BIG BLACK BAG


This has been on my wish list for quite a long time. I've been able to buy several black bags already.. and I feel that they are too small. :) Or something. I really want a black formal bag (that I could probably use in the office - when I get one of my wishes in my wishlist)




2. BOOTS


I really want bootsssss :( But I can't find the exact one I like. I want brown ones, those that only a bit higher than the ankle (are they called ankle boots?) Oh, whatever. I want boots. I think I can wear them on a lazy day and still look cute or something. I'm just not sure kung kaya ko panindigan kasi I'm Li'l Ms. Flip Flops. haha.




3. CAREER


Simple as that. :) I really hope I get the right one so I won't be too frustrated. Any openings, anyone? Haha. :D I wish and pray na I find what I want talaga.:) Para hindi na ako confused being. haha.




4. COSMETICS/MAKE-UP


Ok, I'm not specifying any brand or type (YET) coz... make-up makes me happy! they make me hoppin' mad like bunnies! haha. I'm in love with lipstick right now. I just realized how many lip products I have. haha. I must use them all - sayang. haha. Anyway, I like make-up. So... yun. kahit ano. basta cool. haha.





5. DINE-OUT WITH FRIENDS


Sana po hindi na sila maging kuripot :) One-time lang! :) Barx! Matanda na tayo! HAHA!



6. GO BACK TO ENCHANTED KINGDOM WITH MY SISTER :)


Believe it or not, my sister (17) has never touched the grounds of Enchanted yet. I want her to experience it naman (Kawawang bata). This a partial wish for me, and partial wish to my sister. Haha. Shempre, I also want to go back to EK with her naman :) Woot!




7. G-CLEF RING


I saw one on TV (Chynna Ortalez promoting Stellar). I was supposed to buy from her site, but I can't remember what happened. Haha. So now I want it. I already have a necklace... so I really really want a RING or even an EARRING :) PLease!!! :)




8. CURLY HAIR :)


I super miss my hair 2 years ago. I had it permed - full hair nga lang. I'm still loving my bangs so I might not switch to side swept bangs yet (unless I change my mind). I'm planning to have this done by early to mid-December. I'm excited!!!!




9. HAPPINESS


Come on! Who doesn't want this, huh?






10. NEW PAIR OF FLIPFLOPS


I'm Li'l Ms. Flip Flops, I told you. I wear flipflop type sandals in the office during internships and I get away with it. Ha-ha-ha. So, another pair from Havaianas or Ipanema or whatever other Brazil brand there is would be greatly appreciated. HAYLAVIT!!! :) [PS: I want a gold one. I'm 39-40 in Havaianas.. yung mejo smaller size na 39-40 woot. :)]




11. NEW HIPHOP LOOT


Sorry, but HIP HOP music makes me smile. and dance. and sing. and happy! :) Haha. New hiphop loot will be very nice. Burn them on a cd, put my name and I have a gift. :)




12. VACATION


...SOMEWHERE. I really dun care where. Or yeah, probably I care. But whatever, I need a vacation. Please. :) SAMA NA! :)





13. LOVE


Ok, ok. Hopeless romantic alert ba ito? Hindi ah! (Medyo lang haha). Pero. I just want everyone to find true and unconditional love. :) Yun lang. O ayan ah, may wish din ako sa inyo! haha.




14. SHORT/CRASH COURSE ON FASHION OR DESIGN OR ARTS


I'm in love with arts.. creatives.. fashion.. and design. But I don't know much on the technical side. I really want to learn.. lalo na drawing. (And photoshop, calling Nica or Janina!) I'm thinking na in time.. (like soon) I want to enroll myself in a course for fashion or artsy fartsy whatever. Then I will be very happy!




15. MULTI-COLORED BAG


Oo na, adik na sa bag. Haha. But I really want a multi-colored bag. I love accessorizing and I'm usually in black so I like unique pieces. A multi-colored bag would be an exclamation point to a "dull" outfit. Weeh. :)




16. MUSIC COURSE!


Pansin niyo, ayoko pumasok ulit sa school. Haha. Joke. I love music. I live music :) That's why I want to enroll in a formal music course. Kahit 2-3 years. Or whatever. Kahit tipong Ryan Cayabyab type or Yamaha. I've loved music since I was a kid. I remember singing a duet of "Somewhere Out There" with my Dad when I was around 7.. and performing Donna Cruz hits for my guests during my parties when I was a kid. haha! I've had piano lessons.. but I'm very lazyyy.. I don't like reading notes when I was in Grade 6. May daya ako pag tutugtog ako. Haha. Second choice ko Music sa UST when I applied before college. Tpos during college, I attended Trumpets Voice classes in my first year (I think,, basta with Mommy Aspe) and then.. I had weekly voice lessons with my Lola's voice instructor. College became pretty hectic so I had to stop. Which sucks. I love music... :) So I really hope I get to study music (one way or another).




17. NAIL POLISH


Ayan nababaliw na naman ako. I'm in love. haha. I like nail polish. Or maybe we can go to a nail salon.. and have them done there. Sosi. haha.




18. NINTENDO DS LITE - BLACK


See? hindi naman ako kikay lang. haha. Gusto ko lang. Para masaya!!!! I get very bored. I wantttt. Please?




19. PEACE!

Everybody now.... WORLD PEACE YO! haha. Bakit ba? Masaya eh. :)




20. PHOTOSHOOT.. WITH FAMILY AND FRIENDS


Seryoso ha. As in... studio. Serious, man! haha. I mean, nakapagpa-studio pic na naman kami and all pero.. alam niyo yun. yung serious. basta ganun. para masaya. o kung gusto ko pa solo ko. kung adik ako. haha. VAIN.




21. PINK SHOES


As usual. Kikay factor. I want hot pink shoes coz my sister and my mom found hot pink pointed shoes in their size and wala na for me. So I'm on the lookout. (Remember, size 9. or 10. haha) ewan.




22. PSP - CHAMPAGNE GOLD


Dahil nga maarte ako, kailangan naka-specify ang color. Feeling ko hindi ko to makukuha this Christmas. pero whatever. Malay ba natin. AHAHAHA. I want games. I want. Please.




23. PURPLE BLOUSE


I'm craving for a purple blouse since forever. I've been bugging my mom about it and I hope she's bugged enough! Haha. :) I just like purple lately. :D





24. MORE BIG-A** SHADES!

I simply can't get enough of them. This is my current collection.. I'm always buying shades when I'm out. And it's bad. I bet my best friend would say: "Hoarder ka! Hoarder!" haha. Ohwell. I love shades. They complete an outfit and they hide your yuckiest day. haha. So yeah. Donate. To me. I'm on my 9th to 12th pair already. Please? hehe.




25. TOY DOGGGGIIEEEE :) [PUPPY]


Hindi pa ako na-kuntento sa mga aso. Ehhh. gusto ko ng pwede sa loob ng bahay at pwede ipasyal. I want Macky, Besp. So akin na lang siya! [Calling Lisette and Camille! haha] ayun. gusto ko ng dog... pls? hehe.




26. SILVER BAG


My old/first silver bag retired already. So I want/need a new one... :) I love it. hehe. Any kind will do. Thank you. :) [Basta medyo malaki haha]




27. SONY CYBERSHOT W55 BLACK


Bakit ba. Gusto ko yung itsura and features. Okay na. Pero kung pwede naman okay mas maganda, sige pwede ren! Go lang ng go!





28. SONY ERICSSON K850i

I'm getting a new phone from Globe this year. but not sure what type. But this is ultimate dream phone as of the moment. 5 megapixels baby! :D Haha. Please naman. :D Hay. Lusting over these thingsss.




29. A TRIP TO THE SPA


Sige na, invite me na to a trip to the spa. Bonding na nga tayo, RELAXATION TIME PA. :) Hahaha. Anlabo. Weeh. exciting.




30. SILVER WATCH


This has been in my wishlist since Grad and wala pa rin eh. haha (nag-aalboroto? haha). Tapos... bakit ba. Eh kasi para may forever akong watch. Maarte ako eh. Nasira na yung mga dati kong ginagamit. *tamad lang magpalit ng battery ahaha*




31. ACCESSORIES


OKAY. That is so obvious. :) More accessories [NOTE: unique pieces] are love


***



So yun muna (parang ang onti ah!) I might add some things pa. So bahala na. :) haha.



Hindi naman super important ang material things eh. basta masaya Christmas with my loved ones okay lang. Pero libre lang naman mangarap :) WOOHOO :)


MERRY CHRISTMAS :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 09:55.
0 comments