<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Wednesday, April 28

do you know where you're going?

i don't.

i was lying in bed last night, watching American Idol and one helluva though just hit me..

I don't know where I'm going and I don't know what I'm gonna be in the future.

haha. it kinda freaked me out. i mean, im not getting any younger by the year.. and well, im almost in my 3rd year in college..(although im still as lazy as hell) and we're entering our specialization now..

sitting in my management block everyday makes me think.. "am i really for this course?" it makes me frustrated tlaga..

look..
i can't be the singer i want to be. (obviously)
i can't be a doctor anymore (i was deprived of that)
i can't be a good management student, lalo na manager.. im not really good at it, i dont feel it at all.
i can't be a lawyer coz im not good with talking in front of people at all..
i can't be a writer coz im not good at it technically..
i can't be a pianist coz i stopped my lessons. the same thing with my voice lessons pala..

I DONT KNOWWWW!!!

maybe i can be a drama queen. ang drama ng blog ko e!! hehe! :)

sorry for that crap. Ü


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 10:12.
0 comments


Friday, April 23

curly kulots

yey! im a ceritifed curly-haired princess na! :) harhar.. saya saya! dama ko na bagong summer look. joke Ü

im back in school now, we have summer classes for management and my take 2 for calculus. (rar) its fine, pero superrrr hectic na.. super tambak na and rush ang mga stuff.. pero its ok, its good enough coz i have allowance! (whoopie!) Ü

lalng.. anyways, hmm im currently obsessed with my hair right now.and EARRINGS. i have 60+ pairs of dangling earrings alone.. hehe weeh! ang saya!! :) sharing lang un.

anyway.. im just checking some online quizzes again, and im gonna post them here. hehe (sorry)

gosh i miss going out. (thats why im going out tomorrow!! whoopee!)

here goes: Ü

Aphrodite
Aphrodite/Eros


?? Which Of The Greek Gods Are You ??
brought to you by Quizilla

wow.. im the goddess of LOOOOVEEEEE :D harhar!

uy mamya nlng ulet.. phone call for me.. Ü


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 19:29.
0 comments


Monday, April 12

shit happens

ahaha. oh what a way to start a new blog entry.. WELCOME ME BACK!! nyahaha.. (as if) :D
hm.. HAPPY EASTER everyone..

hayyyy its been a restless holy week.. and it really really sucks that the fone lines have been down for more than a week already... (and to think its vacation. darn it!) well.. my summer vacation is ALMOST over coz in two days time its gonna be enrollment day once again (oh the torture).. and classes will start next week. oh bummer. first, let me tell you what happend this week.. wenk wenk. last week pala..

PALM SUNDAY
gosh. one of the most memorable palm sundays in my entire life. so in church, you know how we have to wave around our palm thingies ryt after the mass.. so the priest could bless them.. so me and my sister walked up front and waved our palm thingies.. then the priest was MUMBLING someting.. (mind you, its really mumbling coz we cant understand a thing that he was saying..so he started to shout some stuff.. "*bleep bleep bleep*" i cant understand him.. then he went at it again.. "Hosanna Son of David!" ohhhh-kay. i got it.. then my sister, who was standing in front of me, nudged me and asked: "Ate, anong sabi ni Father?". Of course I wasnt able to react right away coz i was kinda busy trying to get some of the blessed holy water that was being sprinkled by the lazy altar servers.. anyway, so my sister asked me again.. "Ate, ano daw? Hindi ko maintindihan ung cnasabi niya.. sabi ba niya: HOSANNA-SANNA BABY?" Right. and the two girls at my sister's right looked at her and I eyed her mockingly and started to laugh. I said.. "tungek, Hosanna, son of David daw!" ohhhh-kay. so much for the following hysterical laughing of the two sisters in front. the two girls beside us may have thought that we were being stupid. but oh well, what's done is done. Hosanna-sanna Baybehh!!


HOLY WEDNESDAY
We have a yearly procession every year that used to be held on Good Fridays. but not this year. the Diocese of pasig chagned it to wednesday. so the procession seemed like a mere parada where people were taking pictures, giving away drinks, making chismis.. etc. so.. parang parade lng of stars.. (and of course, i was in it :D haha)

HOLY THURSDAY
I went home soooo bloody tired this day that I barely made it to my bedroom. hehe. We did the Bisita Iglesia (tradition..hehe) and we started at around 3pm. shocks. and we finished at around 12am. we reached churches all the way down south.. laguna...etc. we ate in cavite.. there so i was bloody tired and i had a recollection to go to the next morning. alohaaa. talk about sacrifice. [Xs:It's my sister's birthday this day.. she finally turned 21, ay...14 pala. Belated Happy Birthday Joey!]

GOOD FRIDAY
Went to the recollection/retreat at ultra with mines. we met up with ate shei and family there too. it was freakin hot. (like everyday) and well, it was all good naman. we even danced. oha oha! we were in the middle and sa sobrang kapal ng muka nmen ni mines we were dancing when the charismatic chuva group was singing.. haha!! :) kawawa nman ung mga kumakaen na katabi namen. hehe. buti they didnt vomit. haha. anyway..we finished at around 11:30 then i went to mines' haus. shmpre naki-lunch ako dun. haha. kapal no? nwei.. there we made chika galore na muna hehe..we were supposed to meet up again the next day.

BLACK SATURDAY
I wasnt feeling too good. woke up late. So did Mines. So... we didnt meet up like what was planned. haha. bummer!

EASTER SUNDAY
Hmm..Simple. Had a celeb for Joanne's birthday today. we sang, danced, talked, walk around, etc. We went to mass in the evening and i saw this stall outside the church that sells big earrings for only 20 bucks. haha. im gonna buy pairs (ilang kaya) later. :D hehe.. (u know me, and my issue with earrings hehe) and mommy aspe got back from somewhere hehe:) yihaa! i miss kamberks.. kelan ang reunion? how about tomorrow?! hehe. anyway..we went to chowking after the mass to dig in some halo-halo. yummy. what a way to end the day.

TODAY
I'm in mega. I'm in a net cafe. I'm freakin bored, hungry and my head aches na!!!

OHHHHHH-kay. I guess i have to end here. I checked my grades for PE and spanish. not bad. hehe.. anyway.. im giving a big hallooooo to anyone who's bored enough to read this. :D i gotta go. the meter's running. hehe we dont have much money and me and my sis are hungry already.

TATA! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 16:20.
0 comments


Friday, April 2

the semester finally came to a close

wheeehoooo... finally! the 2nd semester of 2nd year in UA&P finally IS over.. hoooooo yeaah! :) hmm i feel like this was the longest sem ever!! rar.. hay..

but i think i flunked a subject.. hehe guess what?! CALCULUS hehe.. i think im gonna have bonding sessions with this subject sa summer.. (grabe pinost ko daw sa blog ko na bagsak ata ako sa calc! haha)

i went to mega knina.. i bought trinkets.. pink earrings, 2 big earrings, 1 pink necklace, a pink kiddie bag, pants.. hehe im kinda getting ready for summer!! yeye!!! i need summer attires.. hehe (need tlga eh no?) anyhooo... happy birthday (belated) to two of my ispeisyal prends... to tintin famadico! (khit di mo to binabasa..) happy 19th birthday bruha! miss na kta! and to my astig... dhet! dhetdhetkulet retorca!! hapy 21st! pare debut mo na! hehe :) kidding! mahal ko kayo!

hmm.. what to do.. i want curly hair this summer nga pla.. :) weeh.. :) i like curls na parang kakaalis mo lng ng chopsticks sa hair.. OR ung hair ni drew barrymore sa 50 first dates.. for those who watched it.. oohhh yeah i love her hair.. and im planning to get my hair done by tomorrow if im free. :D hehe.. landi ko no? sbihin nio nga saken kng bagay saken o hindi hehe. haba na ng hair ko WEEEEEH! hehe Ü

anyway.. rest na muna ko.. im really really tired.. and im not feeling too good ryt now.. hehe.. :) lalng..

Pierdo alguien en este momento....

Hasta luego mis amigos y amigas! :)

Princess Jenna :D


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 18:40.
0 comments