<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Thursday, March 31

i wanted so much to blog for the longest time.. but now that im in front of my pc, i cant think of anything to say. hay. i have a lot to do for the next few days... in short, im hellbound.. i havent been updating this since im always blacked out and not myself. hay. and my eyes hurt. im currently thinking about getting a haircut this weekend.. (right after my accounting exam).. my hair has lost its curliness, so im thinking about findin a way to bring it back to its straightness.. but it could damage my damaged hair pa lalo.. hehe. and i wanna have bangs pala!! haha :P weird no. ill think about it. i need a haircut tlga. hay. un lang. drained na utak ko pramis! :P lalng. mishoo ol :P


whatcha think of my new hair?? hahahha!!


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 19:44.
0 comments


Tuesday, March 22

its been a while.. super tgal ko na ndi nakapagblog ever. kasi sira ung pc namin. tapos wala lang. nadedepress ako. andami namin ginagawa sa school. saklap. rar.... kakainis. hay. lalng.. im so sleepy. im in cofical. with my sis. we're dead bored that's why we decided to stop by sa net cafe (maybe out of desperation.) i miss blogging. and i miss my pc. i hope the pics are not missing na. hay. im so tired. kiss nio na ko. bwahahahhaha laboooo :P miss u guys :P *as if may nagbabasa*


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 18:46.
0 comments


Sunday, March 6


true faith (the vocalist medwin is in HYPER PERFORMANCE MODE!!!!) hahaha!


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:33.
0 comments




MYMP :D cute!!! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:33.
0 comments




oh, with the matching lighting epektus!!! :)
Kamberks!! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:32.
0 comments




elaine, jimi, charlene, me, mej and rj (ogie) hehe @ prom a.. aftermath.. :D hehe! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 08:30.
0 comments


Saturday, March 5

back, and still alive.

wala lang. im really bored right now. rar. ohwells. uhmmm...

We had our equatorials yesterday.. it symbolizes the Juniors' "crossing over" midway the college life :P haha. and whaddaya know... lalng.. cute lang.. Our batch ninong was Mr. Borra (the first teacher in college that made me appreciate Renaissance Literature.. :P), and our batch ninang was Ms. Endozo (the terror Math teacher, which I "encountered" in Algebra, and my 2nd take for Calculus).. :) Lalang, naaliw lang tlga ako.. we have this new becca now *its called the "academic sash" or something. haha :) it's beige (oh what a lack of color) but what the heck, its great to know that we're midway our college lives. haha!! the fun part was "preparation" haha, ksi i had the chance to go "shopping" ( ksi ndi naman todo).. i bought new shoesies, and had a pretty black blazer made :) lalng.. astig din when we dressed up sa washroom sa may court.. haha!! dama namin, dressing room! with todo makeup ek-ek pa hehe :) lalng.. ill post pics (nung nsa washroom) next time. pero i have pics now of the "aftermath" of the equatorials.. And BTW, i learned that we *do* have a graduation, just in case (most probably) I don't get into the master's level (5th year).. at least diba.. if ever i decide to take a master's degree, i wont take it na lang sa UAP, coz they would only get the top 30 students sa batch. HELLER. hehe. :P eto na muna ung pics..


This is before the equatorials :P (mej, char, me & jimi)


this one's after the equatorials,,, cuteness no? hehe... dama naman namina ang becca!!! cheka, mej, me, charlene, jimi & tart!


me and cheka fooling around with the becca!! :D hahah!!!! lalng... cuteness.. we love our beccas (and courses) sooo much! :P


nakasalubong namin c nadine sa baba.. so shmpre take advantage!!! :P lalng!! cute!!


elaine, jimi, charlene, me, mej and rj (ogie) hehe @ prom a.. aftermath.. :D hehe! :)


So un.. tapos last night we [we: Kamberks minus the ever-absent tart; jenna, aspe, cheka, jimi, nadine a.k.a. the Akagellas, St. Paul Community] went to Bagaberde to eat, bond and basically hang out and chit chat :) hehe.. lalng.. cute no? kakamiss ksi the old days.. eion, we watched MYMP and part of True Faith's set.. astig. lalng... i want to go out again. ahha.


oh, with the matching lighting epektus!!! :)


MYMP :D cute!!! :)


true faith (the vocalist medwin is in HYPER PERFORMANCE MODE!!!!) hahaha!


Today naman, went to school to consult with our introman teacher regarding our business plan. FINALLY!!!! we have a business plan!!! and if ever it *does* push through, (as in business tlga), suport us!!! haha!! :) ill tell u about it when we get started with the business plan na :) this should be interesting!! :) waaahahaaha :)

un lang. tata!!! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 21:42.
0 comments