<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Sunday, August 28

my 7's and 5's

ive been tagged by voyageuse perdue :P here's my list :D

Seven things I can do:
1. Multi-task: watch tv, talk on the phone, surf the net, finish a paper and sing ALL AT THE SAME TIME haha
2. eat at KFC everyday. ahaha.
3. type without necessarily looking at the keyboard
4. name untypical artists or songs (just give me some keywords)
5. envision an outfit that would look good on a person for a certain ocassion or somethin
6. make side comments to people i bump into malls who appear to be b*tchy or stuff haha
7. memorize birthdays of people. :P or even numbers. or email addresses :P

5 CDs in your player:
1. MYMP (both versions and beyond acoustic)
2. Hiphop Groove
3. Usher
4. some compilation i burned before my pc crashed
5. loads of videoke cds LOL

Seven things that scare me:
1. death of loved ones2
. hold up
3. roaches eww
4. riding public vehicles on my own ahha
5. leaving my personal things in places i go
6. be friendless
7. heights haha

5 things I can't do (but tried):
1. like sports hehe
2. wear my prescribed glasses when reading and using the pc (like right now)
3. stop being an impulse buyer haha
4. understand how to make websites LOL
5. speed reading

Seven things I like the most:
1. shopping J
2. buying books when they are on sale
3. shoes
4. accessories
5. fun bonding moments with friends
6. pictures J memories :P
7. my phone? :P hehe and pc? hehe

5 movies I’ve seen recently:
1. down with love
2. shrek
3. my sassy girl
4. finding nemo (dvd)
5. ---

Seven important things in my room:
1. bed
2. mirror
3. tv
4. aircon
5. earrings’ “stand”
6. books and mags
7. pillows :D

5 nice things that happened to me lately:
1. my mom (finally) bought me a silver shoulder bag :)
2. got a good grade for an exam I didn’t really prepare much for
3. no class for me tomorrow! :)
4. my dad is (finally) gonna buy me a laptop. I don’t wanna jinx it. :P
5. shoes :D more shoes :)

Seven random thoughts on things:
1. Why do some (apparently) “good friends” lie to you?
2. The money on my wallet just keeps on saying goodbye.
3. I want too many material things. And its bad. Bow
.4. Although I’m in my 4th yr in college already, I still don’t know what I REALLY want to do in my life. Haha.
5. Too many people are superficial in this world. Bow.
6. I want to be in a band.
7. I really like black. It’s my security blanket. Or something. LOL

weeh! now.. i tag anna ganda, anne & mejiemoo.. i wanna see your 7s and 5s cuties!! :)


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 21:22.