<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Wednesday, January 12

i think i deserve a good night sleep.
Giselda
thank God for today, although its one of this week's highlights for hellweek.
our introman report's over.. YEY! *still cant believe that i reported :P* hehe.
however we had an exam for math logic and i didnt get to study AT ALL.. so i failed to answer a lot of questions. crap. but still im glad. i feel like i deserve a pat on the back. :) nyahahaha. feeling? anyhoo. just one day to go before the 14th and i really cant feel the birthday spirit. boohoo.
Surprise
i need to sleep, but i cant. i need loads of rest. but i still have two more highlights to go for this week. friday i have an exam in medieval lit (inferno), and on saturday my favorite accounting exam. hay. i cant even think about my bday! hahaha. but its okay :) hehe.
A+
hay. anyhoo on to my current kabaduyan, the soap forever in my heart on gma 7 is abt to end this week. i just wanted to say na parang kulang parati ung emotions na pnapakita nung mga artista dito. parang OA ung pag-arte but kulang pa rin. its weird. parang maiiwan na nakanganga ka nlng waiting for a more intense scene or emotion, pero un na pala yun. nyaaah. kakainis lang. nakakainis panoorin. nga pala, c regine velasquez kaya nagpa-kulot tlga? ksi minsan straight ung hair nia.. eh minsan gusto ko din i-plantsa ung hair ko.. para straight minsan, kaso pwde ba un sa permed hair? hehe.. anyone, na may alam? hehe. i miss my straight hair ;P pero i love my hair pa rin. wahehe :)
Princess -->AY GOSH ANG CUTE NUNG PRINCESS!! heheh :)
hay. i want to post pics but i have nothing to post kaya,,, aalis na ko. hay. cge.. bahboosh.
P.S. AnnaGee (for Ganda :)), sorry i wasnt able to reply on ur comment agad.. ksi i wasnt able to check my blog last night coz i was working on our group report.. :P basta ill tell u kng confirmed na ung pagbebenta. im not sure if my sis wants it or if my dad's gonna sell it :) its still good tho :) tc!
AT PARA sayo:

I Love You
nyahaha. :P
zzz.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 22:01.