<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Saturday, October 16

what happens to moi
when the perkiness is away

gawsh. i feel so boring (as in ako ha. u myt think im being barok.) i mean, lately ive been such a boring person, to the point na i wouldnt wanna hang out with myself. pucha i sound too weird. psychotic ang dating.

ive been wanting to post something new on my blogspot. i even wanted to create a new template or sumthing. its just that when im in the editor already, i get too darned lazy. so i end up not blogging. grabe no.

i feel so stressed as well. im turning out to be an insomniac na rin ata. i got so used to sleeping na early in the mornin, ndi na ko makatulog ulet when i can sleep early naman. rar. kasi nasanay ako na i stay up til the wee hours in the morn to study. (omg c jenna ba un.) so un. sleeping suddenly isnt part of my system anymore and i hate it. i always feel na parang may sakit ako, which sucks. big time.

oh, and by the way. to add to my "misery" *ehem* i look more harrassed than usual. kainis. panget na nga akish, pumapanget pa lalo. huhu. hay.

pero im kinda glad school's almost over for me and for uap people. thing is, im scared about my grades naman. i got a really low final grade for one subject na: philosophical anthropology. shetness nga eh. its one of my subjects this sem na nagfocus ako. if u guys could see my book, ang kulay-kulay nia coz of me reading it. (nga pala, i realized na i cant study without at least 2 highlighters. weirdo). anyhoo. nakakafrustrate lng, kse this year lang ako nagbigay ng effort talaga.. as in... sa pag-aaral. pero its not turning out really well. i dont get good grades pa rin. (maybe coz im such a crammer?! wenk.) ohwells. buti nln wala na retention policy. the bagsak thingy na lang. but still. i want good grades pa rin. [grabe, am i making sense. sorry im just blabbering.]

anyway. ayan na naman. attack of un-perkiness. im answering a survey on friendster. haha. pagsabayin ba. hala. post ko nlng dito.

anyhoo ulet, bakasyon na next weekkkkkk... friendsssss alissss na taioooooo :)

ay. i miss my perky self. i look really sick lately. check out my friendster pic. im too ugly kya i covered my face.
http://www.friendster.com/user.php?uid=1826508
haha. :) cge. eto na un survey!

THREE NICKNAMES YOU HAVE:
>jenna
>niña
>jen

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
>i dont get into trouble (that mch LOL)
>i live my life a day at a time (a minute at a time..)
>i love my friends, basta ba friends talaga taio e. :)

3 THREE THINGS YOU HATE ABOUT YOURSELF:
>pessimistic and low self esteem
>cant express myself well in front of others
>tamad! haha.

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND:
>why people are so fond of sterotypes and labels
>why people are so superficial
>why?!

THREE THINGS THAT ANNOY YOU:
>superficial and stereotypical people
>tactless people
>too many requirements. lalo na papers. yak.

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
>losing the people i love ;) nak
.>not to graduate/to be kicked out by uap
>mahuli :) heheh.

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
>cellphone
>vanity kit, with hanky and perfume
>some money. hehe:)

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS
>turn your lights down low - bob marley and lauryn hill
> dont let the sun go down on me.. american idol songs. hehe. un ang nsa player ko e.. *down the yellow brick roaddddd.....ohhh...*
>waaah ang dami mashado. wag na nation pagkasyahin dito. hehe

THREE PEOPLE YOU SPEND THE MOST TIME WITH:
>family,malamang
>kamberks.... ang laki pa rin ng uap saten, bihira pa rin taio magkita pero.. most time na rin un hehe
>ikaw :)

THREE THINGS YOU WONT DO:
>do drugs
>hmm. i dunno e.. i cant tell..
>talikuran ang family ko. i know i have responsibilities eh.. =/

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
>singing :) harhar.
>magsurf ng net :)
>shopping kuno :)

THREE THINGS YOU WANT REALLY BAD RIGHT NOW:
>VACATION NA SANAAAA
>money for shopping. im sooooooo in love with the shoesies i saw in mendrez. rarrrr. and i need new stuffs.
>GIMIK NAMANANNNNNNNNN

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING: >uhmm businessperson.. (malamang?)
>teacher, or sumthing sa bank.
>sana pwde...musician..

THREE PLACES YOU'D LIKE TO TAKE YOUR VACATION:
>KHIT
>SAAN
>BASTA MASAYA!!!




i miss my old self. hay.

ZzZZZZzzzzZZzzzzZZZZzzzzzZZZzzzzz.


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 20:07.