<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Tuesday, July 13

a brand new day

whatever. i cant think of a good enough title for my blog coz i dont even know what im gonna blog about. im too effing tired and all i can think about is how drained i am. rar. im on my second month in school already and wla pa rin.. ndi pa rin nagsisink in na im in third year already!!! rarr.

anyways, im living a pretty quiet life lately. i dont have time and money to go around and shop or whatever. but i can bum around and act affected though. hehe Ü coolness Ü anyways, im like a monk right now. well i cant think of a good word.. oh.. i feel so deprived right now. hehe. i have a dysfunctional 7650 (which i wanna trade in already), i have a cut line for my globe handyphone. and my credit card's being declined. i duno. maybe i must live a life of... something. i forgot the term, bsta dpat muna ako mangulila. LOL.

hmmm what else.. im bored right now. i cant wait for the weekend. i cant wait for next week. i cant wait for september weeh Ü hmmm i might go out this weekend by the way.. it's jimi's birthday on the 16th and we're going to greenbelt this weekend. i might sleepover at QC. hehehe Ü whatever.

i have no good thoughts to blog about today. sometimes when im in the middle of doing sumthing, a bloggable thing pops in my head.. but when im in front of my pc i duno what to write about anymore. hay. hehehehe can anyone help me? i duno how to post pictures in my blogspot. boohoo. anyways... i gotta run..

Jenna's Word for the Week:
Pre-Engaged -> It's the period when you are almost ready to get to ready to get married. gets? Bsta ako. OO. Ü I do. LOL.

weeh Ü how does it feel to be pre-engaged? Ü


great!


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 18:57.