<body background="http://i118.photobucket.com/albums/o98/wishix/rainbowbg2.jpg"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3935528\x26blogName\x3dthe+bittersweetwistedangel+princess+%26...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_PH\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://temporarysuperstar.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d9063238018532986571', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


poupeegirl fashion brand community

Sunday, June 6

ITS BEEN A WHILE..

Random Thoughts....


I've been too lazy to blog for almost a month. I attempted to change my layout to a pink one, and now, my comments box and all the links i have are gone... BOO HOO....

anyways... school's gona start again next week... (rar, to think ive only started on my "SUMMER" vacation.. DOI... umuulan na nga!! haayy) im gonna go to school tomorrow to get a locker and car sticker for the car. oh wells. i feel so tired already..

its so cold right now.. its so rainy na!! weehee... kaso bad trip.. it wud be hard to go out na kse umuulan na.. hehe u know.. those takas trips i have to the mall with some of my friends.. hay..

i want to go out sana tomorrow kaso wla nmn akong ksama.. and its raining men, hallelujah pa... so mejo mhirap.. momsy bespren neeka has class na tomorrow.. which is sooo sad.. kse wala na kmeng bonding moments...

last week, wednesday, me and bes went to mega to watch shrek 2 (SREK according to the ticket lady --- im so mean!) hehe.. it was sooooooo darn funny... me and cheka are thinking of watching it again... maybe tomorrow :) hehehe!!! and yesterday (saturday) mommy aspe accompanied me to watch all my life (which she watched for the second time!!) touched nga ako kse sinamahan pa niya ko sa torturous movie hehe.. it was good nman kaso funny coz of the F.K.-laway part and the english galit scene of kristine... hay.. ang saya! nakasama ko dlawa kong mama sa barkadas :) hehe

anyhoooo.. i went shopping for new earrings... shmpre... addict eh.. tpos when i got home i discovered that my mom bought me 2 pairs din of earrings na mejo similar sa binili ko... :) she knows my taste ha! right now ang grand total of earrings ko (dangling ones only ha!) are 97 pairs!! wahehe... addict tlga!! fun e... right now im looking for silver dangling earrings sa super duper haba... lalng... para nakatago sa hair ko kuno tpos bsta.. style ko na un! wahehe... kaso ang mahal kse sa mega... im gona look for much much cheaper ones... lam nio naman ako, i wud never buy accessories na mas mahal sa 100. cheapstick ako hehe! :) bsta!! i wanna go shopping.. i need jackets, pants, skirts, blouses, watch, sandals, headbands, bags!!! grabe na ito!!! sana i have the money no!?! hay..

nga pla, i took some test, i saw it on my sister's blog (my sis thinks i dont know the URL to her blog haha as if!!) anyway... its a personality disorder test.... see for yourself.. Ü

DisorderRating
Paranoid:Moderate
Schizoid:Low
Schizotypal:Low
Antisocial:Low
Borderline:Low
Histrionic:Moderate
Narcissistic:Moderate
Avoidant:High
Dependent:Moderate
Obsessive-Compulsive:Low

-- Personality Disorder Test - Take It! --



haha... funny.. avoidant pala ako... and i thought i was more of an antiosocial person.. WHATEVER!! haha.... hay..

i found an old diary the other day.. funny!! puro about sa crush ko.. (grabe past is past ha) puro kahihiyan kamo!!! kakainis...mga kaeng-engan ko sa crush ko... at mga kadramahan chuva ko sa buhay.. haha!! nakakainis!! nakakapraning!! hahaha!! :) lalng.. sharing..



INAANTOK NA KO.. BUKAS NA.. HEHE


JENNA BABY.. 07 :) uy seven bukas!! :) hahha!! |\/\/|


♥XOXO,♥



temporary superstar jenna curtsied on 22:54.